Resume

Regional Theater

Smokey Joe's Cafe                                  Brenda Track                               Duluth Playhouse/Dir. Michael Matthew Farrell 

Edith Gets High                                        Ari/Chorus                                                MN Fringe Festival/Dir. Allison Witham

Autonomy                                                 Gabby                                                        Mixed Blood Theatre/Dir. Jack Reuler

Evita                                                         Eva Perón                                                   Lyric Arts of Anoka/Dir. Matt McNabb

Sister Act                                                  Deloris van Cartier                              Minnetonka Theatre/Music Dir. Kyle Picha

Beehive: The 60's Musical!                      Tina Turner/Ronnette/Supreme                      Old Log Theatre/Dir. Kent Knutson

Sex, War, & Syphilis                                 Hazel/Emmett Scott                               Raw Sugar Theatre/Dir. Morgan Holmes

TRU                                                          Sydney/Reverend                                            Chicago Musical Theatre Festival

Joseph...Technicolor Dreamcoat               Narrator                                                    Minnetonka Theatre/Dir. Trent Boyum

Romeo and Juliet                                      Verona Ensemble                                               Guthrie Theatre/Dir. Joseph Haj

West Side Story                                        Maria                                                  Thunder Bay Theatre/Dir. Jeffrey Mindock

The Addams Family                                  Alice                                                   Thunder Bay Theatre/Dir. Jeffrey Mindock

Ragtime                                                     Sarah                                              Bay View Music Festival/Dir. James Haffner

Nice Work If You Can Get It                      Ensemble/Dance Captain                   Lyric Arts of Anoka/Choreo. Penny Freeh

Godspell                                                    Uzo                                                 Indiana Festival Theater/Dir. George Pinney

Training

BFA in Musical Theatre from Indiana University

Interlochen Arts Camp (2011-2013)

Voice Lessons – Kym Chambers ('18 - Present) Terry LaBolt ('16-'17), Ray Fellman (‘13-‘16), Audrey Stottler, (‘12-‘13)

Dance – Liza Gennaro (‘13-‘17), Ken Roberson (‘14-‘16), George Pinney (2013), Momentum School of Dance (‘12-‘13)

 

Special Talents

Instruments: Violin, guitar, ukulele, piano (chording only).

Accents/dialects: Hispanic, British, Southern, and Midwestern.

Languages: English, Spanish

Other: Certified yoga instructor

© 2017 by Kiko Laureano. Proudly created with Wix.com
 

  • YouTube Social  Icon